Return to the database homepage

Sites with Apodemus sp.

List
 
Species name: Apodemus sp. Kaup, 1829
Common name: Field mouse
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Elveden Suffolk 11 TL809804 12 6 4
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
  Happisburgh 3 Norfolk 21 TG3807531318 21 6 18
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website