Return to the database homepage

Sites with Triturus cristatus

List
 
Species name: Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)
Common name: Great crested newt
Class: Amphibia
Order: Urodela
Family: Salamandridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website