Return to the database homepage

Sites with Cervalces latifrons

List
 
Species name: Cervalces latifrons Johnson, 1874
Common name: Elk-moose
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Cervidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Happisburgh 3 Norfolk 21 TG3807531318 21 6 18
  Pakefield Suffolk 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website