Return to the database homepage

Sites with Dama dama

List
 
Species name: Dama dama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Fallow deer
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Cervidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Bacon Hole Swansea 5e SS56178672 26 7 1
  Trafalgar Square London 5e TQ300803 11 8 2
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website