Return to the database homepage

Sites with Lemmus sp.

List
 
Species name: Lemmus sp. Link, 1795
Common name: Lemming
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Swanscombe (Barnfield Pit) Kent 11 TQ 59787 74506 32 19 13
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  Happisburgh 3 Norfolk 21 TG3807531318 21 6 18
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website