Return to the database homepage

Sites with Lutra lutra

List
 
Species name: Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Eurasian otter
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Mustelidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website