Return to the database homepage

Sites with Meles meles

List
 
Species name: Meles meles (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Badger
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Mustelidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Bacon Hole Swansea 5c SS56178672 26 7 1
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website