Return to the database homepage

Sites with Mimomys savini

List
 
Species name: Mimomys savini Hinton, 1911
Common name: Savin's water vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
  Pakefield Suffolk 17-? 52 20 13
  Happisburgh 3 Norfolk 21 TG3807531318 21 6 18
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website