Return to the database homepage

Sites with Mustela sp.

List
 
Species name: Mustela sp. Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Weasel
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Mustelidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Bacon Hole Swansea 5e SS56178672 26 7 1
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website