Return to the database homepage

Sites with Pitymys arvaloides

List
 
Species name: Pitymys arvaloides
Common name: Pine vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website