Return to the database homepage

Sites with Elaphe longissima

List
 
Species name: Elaphe longissima
Common name: Aesculapian snake
Class: Reptilia
Order: Ophidia
Family: Colubroidea
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website