Return to the database homepage

Sites with Sorex sp.

List
 
Species name: Sorex sp. Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Shrew
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Soricidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website