Return to the database homepage

Sites with Bufo bufo

List
 
Species name: Bufo bufo Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Common toad
Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website