Return to the database homepage

Sites with Bufo viridis

List
 
Species name: Bufo viridis Laurenti, 1768
Common name: Green toad
Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website