Return to the database homepage

Sites with Pinguinus impennis

List
 
Species name: Pinguinus impennis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Great auk
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Alcidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 38 12 2
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website