Return to the database homepage

Sites with Pliobatrachus cf. langhae

List
 
Species name: Pliobatrachus cf. langhae
Common name: Extinct pliobatrachid frog
Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Pliobatrachidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Happisburgh 1 Norfolk 13 TG388306 15 8 17
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website