Return to the database homepage

Sites with Rana sp.

List
 
Species name: Rana sp.
Common name: Indeterminate frog
Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website