Return to the database homepage

Sites with Rana arvalis

List
 
Species name: Rana arvalis Nilsson, 1842
Common name: Moor frog
Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website