Return to the database homepage

Sites with Arvicola terrestris

List
 
Species name: Arvicola terrestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Water Vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Saham Toney Norfolk 5e TF9124201952 6 3 7
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website