Return to the database homepage

Sites with Alopex lagopus

List
 
Species name: Alopex lagopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Arctic fox
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Canidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Ash Tree Cave Derbyshire 3 SK5152176161 16 7 3
  Coygan Carmarthenshire 3 SN284091 18 6 4
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 6-7 38 12 2
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website