Return to the database homepage

Sites with Crocuta sp.

List
 
Species name: Crocuta sp. Kaup, 1828
Common name: Spotted hyaena
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Hyaenidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website