Return to the database homepage

Sites with Cervus sp.

List
 
Species name: Cervus sp. Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Deer
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Cervidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website