Return to the database homepage

Sites with Chiroptera indet.

List
 
Species name: Chiroptera indet.
Common name: Indeterminate bat
Class: Mammalia
Order: Chiroptera
Family: Indet.
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website