Return to the database homepage

Sites with Castor sp.

List
 
Species name: Castor sp. Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Beaver
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Castoridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website