Return to the database homepage

Sites with Clethrionomys hintonianus

List
 
Species name: Clethrionomys hintonianus Kretzoi, 1958
Common name: Hinton's red-backed vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Cricetidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website