Return to the database homepage

Sites with Dama dama clactoniana

List
 
Species name: Dama dama clactoniana (Falconer)
Common name: Clacton fallow deer
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Cervidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Swanscombe (Barnfield Pit) Kent 11 TQ 59787 74506 32 19 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website