Return to the database homepage

Sites with Drepanosorex savini

List
 
Species name: Drepanosorex savini Hinton, 1911
Common name: Savin's Drepana shrew
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Soricidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website