Return to the database homepage

Sites with Dicrostonyx torquatus

List
 
Species name: Dicrostonyx torquatus (Pallas, 1778)
Common name: Arctic lemming
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Ash Tree Cave Derbyshire 3 SK5152176161 16 7 3
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 6-? 38 12 2
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website