Return to the database homepage

Sites with Desmana moschata

List
 
Species name: Desmana moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Russian desman
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Talpidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website