Return to the database homepage

Sites with Eptesicus serotinus

List
 
Species name: Eptesicus serotinus (Schreber, 1774)
Common name: Serotine bat
Class: Mammalia
Order: Chiroptera
Family: Vespertilionidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website