Return to the database homepage

Sites with Equus altidens

List
 
Species name: Equus altidens von Reichenau, 1915
Common name: High-toothed horse
Class: Mammalia
Order: Perissodactyla
Family: Equidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
  Pakefield Suffolk 17-? 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website