Return to the database homepage

Sites with Gulo gulo

List
 
Species name: Gulo gulo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Wolverine
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Mustelidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Ash Tree Cave Derbyshire 5a SK5152176161 16 7 3
  Bacon Hole Swansea 5a SS56178672 26 7 1
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website