Return to the database homepage

Sites with Hemitragus sp.

List
 
Species name: Hemitragus sp.
Common name: Tahr
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Bovidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website