Return to the database homepage

Sites with Lemmus lemmus

List
 
Species name: Lemmus lemmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Norway lemming
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website