Return to the database homepage

Sites with Leuciscus idus

List
 
Species name: Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Ide
Class: Pices
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website