Return to the database homepage

Sites with Lynx lynx

List
 
Species name: Lynx lynx (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Eurasian lynx
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Felidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website