Return to the database homepage

Sites with Macaca sylvanus

List
 
Species name: Macaca sylvanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Barbary macaque
Class: Mammalia
Order: Primates
Family: Cercopithecidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Swanscombe (Barnfield Pit) Kent 11 TQ 59787 74506 32 19 13
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website