Return to the database homepage

Sites with Megaloceros savini

List
 
Species name: Megaloceros savini Dawkins, 1887
Common name: Savin's giant red deer
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Cervidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17-? 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website