Return to the database homepage

Sites with Microtus malei

List
 
Species name: Microtus malei
Common name: Tall field vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 6-7 38 12 2
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website