Return to the database homepage

Sites with Macroneomys brachygnathus

List
 
Species name: Macroneomys brachygnathus Fejfar, 1966
Common name: Longsnouted giant water shrew
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Soricidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website