Return to the database homepage

Sites with Martes martes

List
 
Species name: Martes martes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: European pine marten
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Mustelidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Swanscombe (Barnfield Pit) Kent 11 TQ 59787 74506 32 19 13
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website