Return to the database homepage

Sites with Mustela putorius

List
 
Species name: Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: European polecat
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Mustelidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Coygan Carmarthenshire 3 SN284091 18 6 4
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website