Return to the database homepage

Sites with Neomys newtoni

List
 
Species name: Neomys newtoni
Common name: Newton's water shrew
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Soricidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website