Return to the database homepage

Sites with Nyctalus noctula

List
 
Species name: Nyctalus noctula Schreber, 1774
Common name: Common noctule
Class: Mammalia
Order: Chiroptera
Family: Vespertilionidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website