Return to the database homepage

Sites with Ochotona pusilla

List
 
Species name: Ochotona pusilla (Pallas, 1769)
Common name: Steppe pika
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lagomorpha
Family: Ochotonidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website