Return to the database homepage

Sites with Anguilla anguilla

List
 
Species name: Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: European eel
Class: Pices
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Anguillidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website