Return to the database homepage

Sites with Pachycrocuta brevirostris

List
 
Species name: Pachycrocuta brevirostris (Aymard 1846)
Common name: Short-faced hyaena
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Hyaenidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Westbury Somerset ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website