Return to the database homepage

Sites with Gasterosteus aculeatus

List
 
Species name: Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Three-spined stickleback
Class: Pices
Order: Gasterosteiformes
Family: Gasterosteidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Lynford Norfolk 3 TL824949 18 7 8
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Elveden Suffolk 11 TL809804 12 6 4
  Happisburgh 1 Norfolk 13 TG388306 15 8 17
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website