Return to the database homepage

Sites with Plecotus sp.

List
 
Species name: Plecotus sp. E. Geoffroy, 1818
Common name: Big-eared bat
Class: Mammalia
Order: Chiroptera
Family: Vespertilionidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website