Return to the database homepage

Sites with Pungitius pungitius

List
 
Species name: Pungitius pungitius
Common name: Nine-spined stickleback
Class: Pices
Order: Gasterosteiformes
Family: Gasterosteidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website